Thank You

 

Presenting Sponsor

Guilford Foundation

Sponsors

Bishop’s Orchards Guilford Farm Market & Winery

Guilford Savings Bank

Page Hardware & Appliance Co,

Royal Printing Service

Zip06

Mercy by the Sea

Rotary Club of Guilford Connecticut USA

Shoreline Arts Alliance

Shoreline Theatrical Arts is the 2017 fiscal sponsor of the

Guilford Performing Arts Festival

Performers, Groups, Directors

Dae Hee Ahn

Another Octave—Connecticut Women’s Chorus

Katherine Arndt

T. Thomas Boates III

Broadway Squared—Carly Callahan, Susan Yankee, Eric Dillner, Dan Hague

Kevin Buno

Jiyoung Choi

Circle Consortium—Ann Clemmons, Ginny Everson, Becky Blomgren, Christine Cohen, Cathy Parker, Ann Page, Mimi Dudley, Nann Cooke

Laura Clapp

Connecticut Coalition of Poets Laureate—Gordy Whiteman, Joan Hofmann, Susan Allison, Laurel Peterson, Patricia O’Brien, Tarn Granucci

Dances of Universal Peace

Marc Deaton

Dudley Farm String Band—Mat Crowley, Irv Hagwood, Stan Hershonik, Brian Young, David Ladd

Eastern Connecticut Ballet

Joe Flood

Gary Grippo

GHS Voices and Jazz Ensemble

Guilford Ramblers

Guilford Town Band—Mark Gahm

Diana Harris

Julie Harris/Stephen Roane Duo

Lara Herscovitch

Keely Baisden Knudsen

Jenny Kwak

Limelite Dance Studio—Tracy Feldman

Madison Lyric Stage

George Manstan Big Band—John Listorti, Cathy Stewart et al

Neighborhood DoSo Dance Band

Neighborhood Music School

Opera Theater of Connecticut

Rachel Ostler

Jarrod Ratcliffe

Stephen Roberts

James Rosamilia

Phil Rosenthal

Sandy Connolly  and Sandy Connolly’s Band and

  • The Red Planet Duo
  • Bob Crelin
  • Cherry Pie—Jilian Grey and the Boys
  • Almost the Whole Damn Trio—Stu Jones, Courtney Seely, Tyler Seely
  • Natural Law—Hayden Carter, Mike Scialla, Hunter Singewald, Joran Nelson
  • The Racket Downstairs—John Liebler, Steve Shelton, Justin Paglino, Sarah Prown, Pete Magnotti, Jack Liebler

Stephen Routman

Shoreline Ballet—Kathryn Contessa

Sir Charles Productions—Thomas Heilman, Grant Herreid, Michael Rigsby, Jillian Swanson

Skunk Misery Ramblers

Starship Dance Company—Joyce DiLauro

Tuxedo Junction: The Sounds of Swing—Pat Todd

Vivid Ballet—Elizabeth McMillan

Yale School of Music

Venues and Churches

Calvin Leete, A.W. Cox, Melissa Jones and Guilford Lakes elementary schools; Bishop’s Orchards Guilford Farm Market & Winery; Nathanael B. Greene Community Center; Christ Episcopal Church on the Guilford Green; First Church of Christ, Scientist; First Congregational Church; The Marketplace at Guilford Food Center; Guilford Free Library; Guilford High School; The Dudley Farm Museum; Bittersweet Farm Barn; Quattro’s Italian Restaurant; Shoreline Unitarian Universalist Society; Arthur Murray Dance Studio, St. George Church

Others

Fire Department

Guilford Free Library

Larry Kalbfeld—In a Flash Studio

Rick Maynard and the staff at the Nathanael B. Green Community Center

Parks & Recreation Department

Police Department

Public Works Department

Guilford Public Schools

Guilford Free Library

Cilantro’s

Shoreline Wine Merchants

Auction Donors

Ballou’s Restaurant & Wine Bar

Centro Pizza

Coastal Home & Lawn Care

Sarah’s Nail Nook

The Guilford Chocolatier

The Tea & Spice Exchange of Guilford

Shoreline Diner and Vegetarian Enclave

New Haven Symphony Orchestra

Patrons

Donita & John Aruny

Nancy Arnold

Carl & Linda Balestracci

Jeff & Mary Beeman

William & Jan Boughton

Howard & Edie Brown

Matthew & Carly Callahan

Richard & Joann Carson

Anita Catardi

Howard & Christine Cohen

Sandra Connolly

Thomas & Patricia Corradino

MaryAnn & Carl Dickinson

Sister Eileen Dooling

Frank & Carolyn Dranginis

Vicki Fisher

Roberta Flannery

Michael Forgetta

Lydia Forgetta-Sheffield

Alan Friedmann

William & Margie Fusco

Brian Gillie

Marc Halsema

Peter Hawes

John & Kathy Hwa

Nettie & Phil Long

Richard LoPresti

Clyde & MaryEllen Lynn

Brian & Sue McGlone

Stephen & Ann Page

Fran & Alan Pease

Anthony Pinto

Richard Proffitt

Thomas Richardson

David Scheer

Danielle Scheltens

Carol Sirot

Rev. Stephen Sledesky

Tony Smaldone

Meg Smith

Patricia Widlitz

Volunteers

Jan Boughton

Terry Bryant

Carolyn Casey

Evelyn Celesk

Sue Connor

Marge Cross

Jennifer Cruet

Linda Curry

Barbara Dudley

Karen Flately

Mark Gothberg

Barbara Hemming

Jane Kennedy

Barbara Kiesel

Pat Kral

Kaye Larson

Sandi Linton

MaryEllen Lynn

Donna Mull

Gerry Nicholson

Elizabeth O’Connell

Andrew Page

Calvin Page

Leslie Powell

BettyJane Schiller

Nicole Schless

Sandy Sicignano

Tony Sicignano

Claudia Sorrentino

Michele Von Dambroski

Joanne Vercillo

Anne Verzella

Francine Wainer

Veronica Wallace

Richard Wallace

Michael D. Warn

Rita Wtorkowski